ORANGE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Klopchin: a boy, Maxwell Leo, was born Aug. 26 to Katie Elizabeth and Leonard Salvatore Klopchin of Middletown.

Marinan: a boy, Christopher Mason, was born Aug. 26 to Jessica and Jeffrey David Marinan of New Windsor.

Auguste: a boy, Dimitri Tyler, was born Aug. 28 to Heaven Christina Carpenter and Kevin Martin Auguste of Port Jervis.

del Toro: a boy, Sebastian Milo, was born Aug. 28 to Abigail and Patrick Michael del Toro of Middletown.

Howard: a boy, Ezra Karim, was born Aug. 28 to Ashley Marie Sullivan and Jeremiah Obadiah Howard of Ellenville.

Finnegan: a boy, Colin Jameson, was born Aug. 29 to Kasandre Rene Herb and Brian Michael Finnegan of Chester.

Gavin: a boy, Noah Edward, was born Aug. 29 to Nicole Lynn and Joshua Mark Gavin of Middletown.

Paul: a girl, Remi Wayne, was born Aug. 29 to Launa Marie Kruithof and Timothy Jared Paul of Wallkill.

Singh: a boy, Japnoor, was born Aug. 29 to Maninder Kaur and Mandeep Singh of Middletown.

Wilborne: a girl, Frances Josephine, was born Aug. 29 to Lillian Meredith and Steven Edward Wilborne of Middletown.

Dieguez: a girl, Abrielle Iris, was born Aug. 29 to Dana Lynnette Helmly and Daniel Dieguez Jr., of New Windsor.

Ingram: a girl, Jaleeyia Zymira, was born Aug. 29 to Janiqua Yolanda Palmer and Jimmie Lee Ingram of Chester.

Clark: a boy, Royal Eddie, was born Aug. 30 to Teresa Garcia and Willie Thomas Clark III of Middletown.

Dagele: a boy, Hunter Joseph, was born Aug. 30 to Melissa Maria and Robert Dagele Jr., of Florida.

Ramirez: a girl, Yuliana Alysia, was born Aug. 30 to Noraida Ramirez and Wilfredo Ramirez of Mountaindale.

Ruzzi: a boy, Logan Henry, was born Aug. 30 to Jennifer Nicole and Michael Barry Ruzzi of Bloomingburg.

Surin: a boy, Alexander, was born Aug. 30 to Geraldine and Stanley Surin of Monroe.

Bayne: a boy, Sylvester Benjamin, was born Aug. 31 to Victoria Lynn and Austin Douglas Bayne of New Paltz.

Garcia Mejia: a girl, Camille Keiliany, was born Aug. 31 to Socorro Erica Garcia Mejia of Middletown.

Gardner: a boy, Kingston Isaiah, was born Aug. 31 to Amanda Cecilia Bashant and Demetric Isaiah Gardner of Middletown.

Leslie: a girl, Madelyn Renee, was born Sept. 1 to Meghan L. Cherry and Philip J. Leslie of Matamoras, Pa.

Olivo: a girl, Penelope Rose, was born Sept. 1 to Krista Rose Shields of Middletown and Michael Davis Olivo of The Bronx.

Bowker: a boy, Forrest Bennett, was born Sept. 2 to Jessica Leigh Baisley of Cuddebackville and Matthew John Bowker of Dingmans Ferry, Pa.

DeNicola: a girl, Harper Suzanne, was born Sept. 2 to Amanda Ann Arciero of Middletown and Bryan David DeNicola of Goshen.

Franz: a boy, James Peter, was born Sept. 2 to Constance Brown and Peter Hall Franz Jr., of Wappingers Falls.

Ladanyi: a girl, Evelyn Carol, was born Sept. 2 to Cynthia and Christopher Ladanyi of Montgomery.

Rodriguez: a boy, Titus Lucas, was born Sept. 2 to Heather Marie and James Nelson Rodriguez of Washingtonville.

Salomone: a boy, Frank Michael, was born Sept. 2 to Maria Rae Salamone and Michael Paul Salamone of Middletown.

McGuire: a boy, Mason Ian, was born Sept. 3 to Krystin Elizabeth and Charles Raymond McGuire of Goshen.

Schmid: a boy, Andrew Lawrence, was born Sept. 3 to Kimberly Anne Louise and William Andrew Schmid Jr., of New Hampton.

Thornton: a girl, Molly Rose, was born Sept. 3 to Lisa Anne and William Frank Thornton of Middletown.

Jones-Caldwell: a boy, Sahaj Amir, was born Sept. 3 to Sharona and Steven Caldwell of Middletown.