OCIAA Division I

Pine Bush 6, Middletown 1

Singles: Grace Guh (M) d. Madeline Roche 4-6, 6-2, 6-2; Susan Drossell (PB) d. Imani Smalls 6-4, 6-2; Skye Hall (PB) d. Angela Fiedler 7-5, 7-5; Hannah Pfeifer (PB) d. Susan Cheng 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: Rachel Meyer-Emily Quinn (PB) d. Talia White-Emily Hernandez 6-4, 6-1; Julia Dimino-Cassie Wisher (PB) d. Alexis Greaves-Meredith St. Vil 6-0, 6-3; Hailey Gundersen-Julianne Lee (PB) d. Hannah Loeb-Mikaya Fullerton 6-2, 6-3.

Records: Pine Bush 1-2 (1-1 OCIAA); Middletown 1-3 (0-2 OCIAA).

Monroe-Woodbury 4, Kingston 3

Singles: Jenna Costello (M-W) d. Sally-Marie Ryan 6-3, 6-1; Lila Freeman (K) d. Tanya Prabhaker 7-5, 6-0; Raquelle DeCicco (K) d. Dagny Lytle 6-3, 6-0; Vyda VanDenburg (K) d. Maddie Wyman 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles: Kristina Stevanovic-Lindsey Tobey (M-W) d. Patricia Kuster-Molly Schatzel 7-5, 6-4; Sydnie Charleston-Katie Murray (M-W) d. Katherine Kuster-Kyla Rowen 6-4, 3-6, 6-3; Brook Schoen-Alex Holdridge (M-W) d. Christina Demosthenes-Juliette Rhodes 6-3, 6-2.

Records:Monroe-Woodbury 4-1 (2-0 OCIAA); Kinston 2-1 (1-1 OCIAA).

OCIAA Division II

Cornwall 6, Minisink Valley 1

Singles: Shirali Patel (C) d. Elizabeth Sirico 6-0, 6-1; Meg Nielsen (C) d. Julia Ratynski 6-1, 7-6 (7-4); Jessica Wu (C) d. Isabella Schatzle 6-2, 6-2; Tiana Popstein (MV) d. Diya Patel 6-3, 1-6, 7-5.

Doubles: Anjali Patel-Arianna Currillo (C) d. Emma Hogan-Sarah Cerutti 6-4, 6-1; Kelsey Winstanley-Lyla Denning (C) d. Abby Sullivan-Lavina John 6-1, 6-2; Apoorva Nanjappa-Elisabetta Aversa (C) d. Anisha Chawla-Abby Bachyrycz 6-3, 6-1.

Records: Cornwall 1-2 (1-0 OCIAA); Minisink Valley 0-2 (0-1 OCIAA).

OCIAA Division III

Goshen 7, James I. O’Neill 0

Singles: Jane Bockman (G) d. Hanna Scali 6-1, 6-0; Rebecca Andrews (G) d. Sophia Sburlati 6-1, 6-0; Kareena Chhabra (G) d. Nola Rafferty 6-3, 6-1; Hannah Pagano (G) d. Alexandra Angelpoulos 6-3, 7-6 (8-6).

Doubles: Izzy Iannucci-Rachel Blustein (G) d. Xanni Vourliotis-Ashley Moquette 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-3); Lydia DeFusto-Deanna Villegas (G) d. Bethany Carter-Makenzie Yankovich 6-2, 7-5; Nina Pasquini-Emma Finkelstein (G) d. Samantha Sandoval-Marie Hagemas 6-1, 6-2.

Records: Goshen 4-2 (3-0 OCIAA); O’Neill 3-1 (3-1 OCIAA).

MHAL

Marlboro 4, Red Hook 1

Singles: Emma Messenger (M) d. Bailey Styles 6-0 6-0; Grace Messenger (M) d. Gabby LoCoco 6-0, 6-0; Michaela Kulpinski (M) d. Julia Bemis 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Julie Truncali-Kaiya Wigton (M) d. Dasha Latvis-Alice Finta 6-1, 2-6, 6-2; Emily Cavotti-Madi Guski (RH) d. Emily Wenzel-Maria Tsangarakis 6-2, 6-0.

Records: Marlboro 1-1; Red Hook 1-1.

Highland 4, Ellenville 1

Singles: Emma DiLascio (H) d. Reham Perry 6-2, 6-1; Rachel Bender (H) d. Cristina Torres 6-3, 6-1; Chelsea White (H) d. Elizabeth Mattricion 2-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Tanmaye Hulgundi-Allie Fuller (H) d. Morseda Akter-Alyssa Volpini 7-5, 6-1; Hannah Stanforth-Catherine Parrelli (E) d. Gisselle Ojida-Mikaila McClinton 6-6 (3-7), 6-3 (10-7).

Records: Highland 1-5; Ellenville 0-3.

Saugerties 3, Onteora 2

Singles: Bailley Kretschmer (O) d. Nehal Mitra 6-0, 6-3; Jackie Katz (O) d. Jaea Kleinberg 6-1, 6-1; Taylor Dickson (S) d. Kyra Hornung 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: Juliet Polaski-Nickie Joers (S) d. Isa Bella-Allison Ryan 6-1, 6-3; Mia Pederson-Natalie George (S) d. Phoebe Weisz-Alizam Shah 6-1, 6-1.

Records: Saugerties 2-2.