Suffern Invitational

(at Bear Mountain, 3.0 miles)

Varsity A

Team scores: 1. Washingtonville (W) 61 points; 2. Tappan Zee 64; 3. Suffern 101; 11. Pine Bush (PB) 327; 18. Saugerties (S) 459; 19. Millbrook (M) 492. Also: Fallsburg (Fall), New Paltz (NP).

Individual: 1. Tom Quinn (W) 16:22.6; 3. Thomas Garrison (W) 16:34.0; 5. Timothy Lorenzen (PB) 16:40.4; 6. Paul Catalano (W) 16:49.4; 7. Thomas Struzzieri (S) 16:50.3; 25. Matt Cupertino (W) 17:26.5; 26. Liam Gildea (W) 17:27.5; 29. Matt Barbookles (W) 17:33.7; 33. Gino Giacoio (W) 17:39.7; 41. Chris Estremera (M) 17:51.3; 73. Jacob Nielson (NP) 19:05.8; 132. Shawn Leszczynski (Fall) 22:02.3.

Varsity B

Team scores: 1. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 70 points; 2. Pearl River 88; 3. Bay Shore 117; 4. Middletown (Mid) 139; 7. Warwick (War) 195; 11. Ellenville (E) 277; 12. Tri-Valley (TV) 315; 13. Port Jervis (PJ) 361; 14. Red Hook (RH) 378; 15. Dover (D) 396; 17. Rhinebeck (Rhb) 464; 18. Highland (H) 471.

Individual: 1. Jack Ryan (Westhampton Beach) 15:52.2; 4. Wesley Cruz (E) 16:32.1; 6. Brian Mirannda-Gonzalez (MW) 16:35.4; 7. Jose Cruz (E) 16:37.9; 10. Jack Hobson (RH) 16:59.3; 11. Kevin Paik (MW) 17:00.5; 12. Logan Montilla (Mid) 17:05.5; 13. Trevor Ladue (MW) 17:08.6; 16. Mike Hannon (MW) 17:16.8; 18. Abraham Merino (Mid) 17:18.9; 24. Dominic Longhitano (MW) 17:25.6; 31. James Byrne (War) 17:48.8; 32. Dakota Young (Mid) 17:49.2; 33. Matt Guattery (Mid) 17:49.5; 35. Andrew Coddington (TV) 17:50.3; 37. Alec Warnock (War) 17:51.4; 41. Kevin Cox (War) 17:57.2; 43. Kevin Pakrad (D) 18:00.0; 45. Dan Pakrad (D) 18:03.2; 46. Oscar Ponce (Mid) 18:03.7; 47. Michael Marcotte (MW) 18:04.5; 50. Ian Kidney (War) 18:21.1; 51. Christian Deal (PJ) 18:24.6; 59. Nathan Warrachart (Rhb) 18:45.6; 91. Steven Martell (H) 20:22.1.

Varsity C

Team scores: 1. Haddam Killingworth 69 points; 2. Goshen (G) 90; 3. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 102; 11. Wallkill (Wall) 284; 12. Marlboro (Marl) 365; 13. Valley Central (VC) 379; 16. Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) 402; 17. Monticello (Mont) 421. ALso: John S. Burke (JSB); S.S. Seward (Sew).

Individual: 1. Liam HIggins (G) 16:07.4; 6. Louis Greco (G) 16:33.8; 9. Wyatt Matyas (FDR) 16:43.1; 15. John Farrell (FDR) 17:02.5; 19. Liam Farrell (FDR) 17:10.6; 21. Cliff Rood (Marl) 17:12.6; 23. Joseph Medina (G) 17:17.3; 24. James Pineda (FDR) 17:20.5; 27. Nicolas Paneto (G) 17:30.1; 30. Toby Craner (Wall) 17:32.1; 33. Kevin Long (G) 17:39.4; 34. William Bernicker (Marl) 17:41.9; 35. Tito Maresca (FDR) 17:44.2; 37. Dan Rechtorovic (VC) 17:53.1; 38. Joey Colaizzo (FDR) 17:54.7; 39. Joe Pushman (Wall) 17:55.9; 50. John Zick (JSB) 18:07.9; 57. William Piersa (NFA) 18:18.9; 69. John Shaughnessy (Sew) 18:39.0; 73. Evan Waterton (Mont) 18:47.0.

Queensbury Invitational

Varsity I

Team scores: 1. Saratoga Springs 67 points; 2. Niskayuna 91; 3. Mount Academy (MA) 104; 4. Queensbury 106; 5. Champlain Valley Union 117; 10. Kingston (K) 281.

Individual: 1. Tyler Marshall (Champlain Valley) 15:55.19; 6. Daryl Blough (MA) 16:!5.71; 9. Robert Becker (K) 16:22.47; 10. Brendan Baird (MA) 16:25.19; 11. Jayson Hines (MA) 16:26.96; 14. Kent Kurtz (MA) 16:35.83; 35. Jamie Keiderling (MA) 17:09.98; 42. Justin Compy (MA) 17:19.87.

Varsity II

Team scores: 1. Haldane 120 points; 2. Voorheesville 124; 3. Schuylerville 129; 15. Rondout Valley 358.

Rondout Valley results: 1. Ryan Gallagher (Briarcliff) 16:05.70; 7. Caleb Horwitz 17:44.05; 15. Ethan Royce 18:07.46; 106. Jo Heuvel-Horwitz 21:52.09; 118. Levi Kennedy 22:51.73; 132. Daniel McAvoy 24:14.19.