Suffern Invitational

(at Bear Mountain, 3.0 miles)

Varsity A

Team scores: 1. Bay Shore 53 points; 2. Suffern 63; 3. Pine Bush (PB) 130; 6. New Paltz (NP) 200; 7. Warwick (War) 212; 8. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 240; 15. Dover (D) 359. Also: Ellenville (E), John A. Coleman (JAC).

Individual: 1. Rachel Ludwikowski (Suffern) 18:32.3; 2. Sarah Trainor (FDR) 18:33.8; 7. Jackie Corbett (PB) 19:27.5; 11. Nadia Cathcart (FDR) 20:32.9; 17. Jordan Nagel (NP) 21:02.3; 20. Gabrielle Palazzo (PB) 21:15.5; 26. Abbey Gravatt (NP) 21:29.3; 29. Makayla Sierpinski (PB) 21:38.0; 33. Susan Fernandez (PB) 21:48.7; 34. Willa Butler (NP) 21:50.5; 35. Heaven Swan (D) 21:52.4; 36. Lindsay Demers (D) 21:56.9; 38. Mairead Mulvihill (War) 22:01.0; 39. Carolyn Rink (War) 22:07.9; 41. Danielle Lovelace (PB) 22:12.5; 43. Taylor Small (FDR) 22:14.6; 44. Kelly Brozowski (War) 22:22.4; 46. Kaylei Mezzetti (War) 22:26.6; 48. Kaeli Thompson (War) 22:3.29; 103. Marine Nimblette (JAC) 26:05.2; 104. Riddhi Patel (E) 26:06.4..

Varsity B

Team scores: 1. Shenendehowa 25 points; 2. Tappan Zee 64; 3. Clarkstown South 133; 4. Goshen (G) 135; 13. Marlboro (Marl) 312; 14. Rhinebeck (Rhb) 382; 16. Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) 441. Also: Highland (High), Port Jervis (PJ), Saugerties (Saug), Tri-Valley (TV).

Individual: 1. Olivia Elston (G) 17:51.7; 8. Morgan Serkes (G) 19:45.4; 10. Chloe Hanson (Saug) 19:51.0; 12. Kaylah Quarshie (PJ) 20:02.3; 24. Tessa Schaumburg (G) 21:13.5; 37. Erin Flynn (Marl) 22:05.6; 45. Dana Clarke (PJ) 22:40.2; 46. Jenn Herd (Marl) 22:45.3; 50. Kendra Byrne (G) 23:05.0; 60. Angie Ballard (TV) 24:14.5; 74. Alyssa Rider (NFA) 25:06.4; 75. Daisy Gadsby (Rhb) 25:08.9; 89. Abigail Munson (High) 25:52.1.

Varsity C

Team scores: 1. Shoreham-Wading River 27 points; 2. Eastport-South Manor 85; 3. Lakeland/Panas 90; 5. Washingtonville (Wash) 129; 6. Red Hook (RH) 196; 8. Middletown (Mid) 216; 10. Monticello (Mont) 275; 11. Wallkill (Wall) 302; 16. Millbrook (Mill) 419. Also: Eldred (Eld)

Individual: 1. Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River) 17:39.1; 8. Sarah Grodin (Mont) 19:49.3; 9. Dana Lynch (Mid) 19:55.1; 10. Sheena Dwyer-McNulty (RH) 19:56.2; 13. Mia Michaelides (RH) 20:19.7; 16. Brianna Lawless (Wash) 20:29.4; 20. Kayla Maas (Eld) 20:47.1; 22. Sara Aselta (Wash) 20:58.0; 26. Caroline Hart (Wash) 21:37.6; 31. Aracely (Perez (Mid) 21:53.6; 32. Sarah Hendricks (Wash) 21:55.8; 36. Gianna Cuevas (RH) 22:29.1; 37. Ashley Moskowitz (Wash) 22:29.3; 39. Jillian McEneaney (Mont) 22:38.6; 44. Kloe Petrin (Eld) 22:49.2; 64. Kaitlyn Daly (Mill) 24:00.8; 66. Taina Aviles (Wall) 24:05.4.

Queensbury Invitational

Varsity I

Team scores: 1. Champlain Valley Union 57 points; 2. Colonie 64; 3. Niskayuna 106; 10. Kingston 231.

Kingston results: 1. Sophia Gorman (Champlain Valley) 18:50.17; 32. Grace Regan 21:07.99; 34. Maggie Noe 21:09.42; 57. Autumn Spyhalsky 22:43.92; 59. Livi Longendyke 22:47.37; 60. Cindy Jiang 22:54.10.

Varsity II

Team scores: 1. New York Mills 102 points; 2. Emma Willard 116; 3. Greenville 164; 6. Rondout Valley 184.

Rondout Valley results: 1. Monica Strain (Maple Hill) 18:57.79; 30. Morgan Juric 22:40.11; 33. Olivia Ruzzi 22:49.80; 43. Jennifer Callan 23:28.46; 45. Sam Marsh 23:31.88; 51. Cassidy Lucas 23:51.71.