OCIAA DIVISION II

WASHINGTONVILLE 5, MINISINK VALLEY 2

(first match)

Singles: Jalynn Balleste (W) d. Ellie Sirico 8-1; Olivia Sirico (MV) d. Sebina Usic 8-1; Addison Martin (W) d. Becky Kennedy 8-1; Abigail Martin (W) d. Jillian Spordone 8-6.

Doubles: Mary Gannon-Joanna Ogrodnik (W) d. Julia Ratynski-Kate Smith 8-4; Julia McNeilly-Ruth Gannon (W) d. Amalia Truglio-Sarah Cerutti 8-1; Alexandra Higgins-Colleen Finn (MV) d. Angela Strelevitz-Cameron Legacy 8-6

WASHINGTONVILLE 5, MINISINK VALLEY 2

(second match)

Singles: Jalynn Balleste (W) d. Ellie Sirico 8-1; Olivia Sirico (MV) d. Sebina Usic 8-1; Addison Martin (W) d. Becky Kennedy 8-3; Jillian Spordone (MV) d. Emma Green 8-1

Doubles: Mary Gannon-Joanna Ogrodnik (W) d. Julia Ratynski-Kate Smith 8-3; Julia McNeilly-Ruth Gannon (W) d. Amalia Truglio-Sarah Cerutti 8-6; Abigail Martin-Veronic Young (W) d. Alexandra Higgins-Colleen Finn 9-7

Records: Washingtonville 7-4 (5-2 OCIAA); Minisink Valley 5-9 (2-6 OCIAA)

WARWICK 7, VALLEY CENTRAL 0

Singles: Sammy Killin (W) d. Mira Paz 6-2, 6-0; Gabby Donohue (W) d. Daniella Mosley 6-0, 6-0; Alexandra Krasinska (W) d. Leanna Ramus 6-1, 6-1; Amelia Pizza (W) d. Amanda Paulus 6-1, 6-1

Doubles: Ava Ghobadian-Stephanie Menoutis (W) d. Delanie O’Neil-Caroline Hargrove 6-2, 6-0; Ashley Emanuel-Jacqueline Smith (W) d. Jenna Long-Alanie Hew 6-1, 6-4; Lexi Cleary-Rita Spain (W) d. Catherine Canfield-Autumn Purcell 6-0, 6-0

Records: Warwick 12-2 (7-1 OCIAA); Valley Central 1-11 (1-5 OCIAA)

Note: Warwick clinches OCIAA Division II championship

OCIAA DIVISION III

GOSHEN 7, PORT JERVIS 0

Singles: Becky Andrews (G) d. Ashley Mills 6-0, 6-0; Kareena Chhabra (G) d. Jillian Olenick 6-1, 6-2; Sydney Jessup (G) d. Annaliese Santoro 7-5, 6-1; Britney Ramirez (G) d. Heather Mills, 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (11-9)

Doubles: Emma Finkelstein-Chasity Spearman (G) d. Melanie Vazquez-Melissa Johnson 6-1, 6-2; Gabby Joseph-Brianna Moore (G) d. Jayna Celano-Nicole Brown 6-7, 6-0, 6-1; Amanda Lombardi-Victoria Langhani (G) d. Katrina Imperio-Lauren Pierce 6-1, 6-2

Records: Goshen 12-2 (12-0 OCIAA); Port Jervis 3-8 (3-7 OCIAA)

Note: Goshen clinches the OCIAA Division III championship

O’NEILL 6, LIBERTY 1

(first match)

Singles: Hanna Scali (O) d. Leydi Gonzalez 10-2; Marie Hagemaster (O) d. Kelsey Morgans 10-5; Bethany Carter (O) d. Esmeralda MaciaS 10-0; Isabela Raguse (O) won by forfeit

Doubles: Belinda Aketch-Maddie Clouarte (O) d. Blavina Garcia-Yasiris Hernandez 10-3; Morgan Kraack-Alexandra Riley (L) d. Suzy Wright-Morgan McGlynn 10-7; Corrine Rafuse-Emani Mays (L) d. Tracy Torrens-Nicole Blais 10-2

O’NEILL 5, LIBERTY 1

(second match)

Singles: Hanna Scali (O) d. Leydi Gonzalez 10-1; Marie Hagemaster (O) d. Kelsey Morgans 10-4; Bethany Carter (O) d. Esmeralda Macia 10-1; Corrine Raguse (O) won by forfeit

Doubles: Belinda Aketch-Maddie Clouarte (O) d. Balvina Garcia-Yasiris Hernandez 10-2; Morgan Kraack-Alexandra Riley (L) d. Suzy Wright-Morgan McGlynn 10-1; third match called by darkness

Records: James I. O’Neill 6-5 (5-4 OCIAA); Liberty 3-9, 3-9 OCIAA)

BURKE CATHOLIC 4, MONTICELLO 3

Singles: Lina Rios (M) d. Angelica Rakwal 6-2, 6-2; Anastasia Gessman (M) d. Anya Salters 6-1, 6-3; Lauren Edwards (M) d. Montana Prais 6-2, 6-3; Tiffanie Descarda (B) d. Rosalie Sheppard 6-3, 6-1

Doubles: Teresa Lenzi-Katiana Dubisaon (B) d. Olivia Steigler-Sanata Tanco 6-4, 6-2; Jamaica Ocaviano-Brenna Costello (B) d. Desiree Edwards-Brythante Despagne 7-6 (9-7), 6-2; Burke won fourth doubles by forfeit

MHAL

NEW PALTZ 3, SPACKENKILL 2

Singles: Natalie Meyer (NP) d. Emily Ma 6-0, 6-4; Ariana Rodriguez (NP) d. Madison Myers 6-2, 2-6, 6-3; Rachel Li (S) d. Emily Wong-Pan 6-0, 6-3

Doubles: Nazeen Shah-Sneha Kamada (S) d. Riley Finnegan-Amelia St. John 6-4, 7-5; Aidan Hoover-Eliza Behrke (NP) d. Soumya Kamada-Udaya Rattan 6-4, 6-2

ROOSEVELT 5, RED HOOK 0

Singles: Ashleigh Dolan (FDR) d. Gabby Lococo 6-0, 6-1; Sarah Olson (FDR) d. Molly Higgins 6-4, 6-2; Alyssa Brady (FDR) d. Kirby Davidson 6-4, 6-4

Doubles: Danielle Nugen-Naisha Chowdhury (FDR) d. Alondra Trejo-Shawna Terry 6-1, 6-4; Alaina Martinez-Libby Hues (FDR) d. Mimi Ortiz-Celaya-Maia Schuitheis 6-1, 6-0

Records: Roosevelt 6-3; Red Hook 1-7