OCIAA DIVISION I

MONROE-WOODBURY 3, MIDDLETOWN 2

Scores: 13-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23

Monroe-Woodbury (4-4, 3-2 OCIAA): Abby Armstrong 3 digs, 2 assists, 1 kill; Micaela Ross 15 digs, 1 ace; Jamie Waldron 5 digs, 10 kills, 4 blocks, 3 aces; Jordan Ader 13 assists, 3 aces, 1 kill

Middletown (3-7, 3-7 OCIAA): Shaynn Clark 6 kills, 2 aces; Kiara Abreu 16 kills, 7 digs, 4 aces; Karina Lopez 24 assists, 3 kills, 4 digs; Shyane Johnson 3 aces, 3 kills, 3 blocks

OCIAA DIVISION II

MINISINK VALLEY 3, VALLEY CENTRAL 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-20, 25-13

Minisink Valley (6-1, 4-0 OCIAA): Jayda Roman 10 digs, 8 kills, 4 points, 1 block, 1 ace; Morgan Jashembowski 9 digs, 8 points, 1 ace; Ella Carver 10 digs, 7 kills, 6 points, 2 aces; Nicole Fitzpatrick 6 kills, 2 blocks

Valley Central (2-8, 0-4 OCIAA): Jaime Rodriguez 19 digs, 1 kill; Alyse Gill Hill 9 blocks, 3 kills; Krista Oskam 12 digs, 2 assists, 2 kills

OCIAA DIVISION III

CORNWALL 3, GOSHEN 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-10, 25-10

Cornwall (9-0, 6-0 OCIAA): Megan Fay 14 kills, 4 aces, 4 digs; Maggie Malone 12 kills, 3 digs; Kayla Fischer 14 assists, 6 digs; Martine Louis 3 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs; Bella Bulusan 7 assists, 3 digs, 2 kills, 2 aces.

Goshen: no stats provided.

OCIAA DIVISION IV

MOUNT ACADEMY 3, O’NEILL 0

Scores: 25-5, 25-13, 25-13

Mount Academy (10-2, 10-1 OCIAA): Adela Blough 21 assists, 5 digs; Vera Tietze 10 kills, 2 blocks; Kaitlyn Arnold 26 points, 4 aces, 5 digs; Cayla Boller 6 aces, 6 kills, 2 blocks; Skylar Arnold 4 kills, 3 digs, 1 block; Maura Maendel 8 kills, 4 digs

O’Neill (6-6, 6-4 OCIAA): Bailey Friedrichs 3 aces, 3 assists, 1 kill; Charlee VanPoppel 4 kills, 1 block

BURKE CATHOLIC 3, TUXEDO 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-16, 25-16

Burke (13-0, 11-0 OCIAA): Kyleigh Dana 17 kills, 7 digs, 4 assists, 2 aces; Riley Betten 14 points, 7 kills, 5 digs, 2 aces; Emma Boyd 10 points, 7 kills, 8 digs, 4 aces; Melandy Resignal 8 kills, 2 blocks

Tuxedo (8-5, 7-5 OCIAA): Juliana Scanlon 8 digs, 5 assists, 5 points, 1 kill, 1 ace; Alexandra Maynard 8 digs, 2 points, 1 ace, 1 assist, 1 kill; Talia Pusta 8 digs, 1 point

FALLSBURG 3, SEWARD 2

Scores: 14-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23

Seward (1-10, 1-9 OCIAA): Lizzie Wesonga 14 assists, 3 aces, 2 digs, 4 points, 1 kill; Jenna McLaughlin 5 kills, 5 points, 2 digs; Madi Dazi 7 aces, 7 digs, 7 points

Fallsburg: no information provided

SULLIVAN WEST 3, CHESTER 1

Scores: 23-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-20

Sullivan West (5-8, 4-7 OCIAA): Kerintin Burr 12 service points, 9 kills, 5 digs, 4 aces, block; Grace Gaebel 9 service points, 7 kills, 4 digs; Emma Hess 10 assists, 7 service points, 4 blocks

Chester (3-7, 3-7 OCIAA): Jeanine Sorrentino 5 digs, 4 aces, 4 kills, 2 blocks; Aaliyah Jackson 4 kills, 4 blocks; Julia Sorrentino 12 assists, 3 digs, 2 kills.

MHAL

RHINEBECK 3, ONTEORA 0

Scores: 25-8, 25-14, 25-9

Onteora: Alisa Thiel 3 digs; Amira Mazzawy 6 points; Ashley Leonard 2 aces

Rhinebeck: No information provided

NON-LEAGUE

JOHN JAY-EAST FISHKILL 3, SPACKENKILL 1

Scores: 22-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-22

John Jay: Krysti McDonald 11 kills, 4 aces, 2 blocks; Haley Karst 3 kills, 2 blocks, 5 digs, 17 assists; Maxine Payton 4 kills, 7 blocks, 4 digs

Spackenkill: Danielle Chrysler 6 blocks; Bailee Abalos 8 kills, 1 block; Maya-k Johnson 3 kills, 2 aces, 6 blocks

Note: Teams collected $341 for Pink Out cancer fundraiser

WASHINGTONVILLE 3, RONDOUT VALLEY 2

Scores: 25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18

Washingtonville (6-7): Brooke Hartley 16 assists, 5 digs, 2 digs, 1 kill; Jennifer Sthute 3 kills, 3 aces, 2 blocks, 1 assist; Lauren Fedun 4 blocks, 2 kills, 1 assist; Eliana Lamb 2 kills, 5 blocks

Rondout Valley: Mackenzie Fischer 23 digs, 14 kills, 4 aces; Abby DeGraw 12 kills, 18 digs, 3 aces; Lauren Parete 27 assists, 7 digs, 6 aces; Gigi Koch 23 digs, 3 aces