MOLLOY STANNER GAMES

(at New York Armory)

Key: Goshen (Gosh); Middletown (Mid); Newburgh Free Academy (NFA); Warwick (War)

55-meters: 16. Steve Banton (Mid) 6.87; 16. Cameron Green (Mid) 6.87; 24. Terrence Christian (Mid) 6.91; 37. Aamir Castillo (Mid) 7.01; 54. Jabar Muhammed (Mid) 7.08; 79. Joehei St. Germain (Mid) 7.18

55 hurdles: 19. Luke Bernadine (King) 8.33; 30. Elisha Hodges (Mid) 8.58; 57. Dom Pasquini (Gosh) 9.17

300 invitational: 7. Cecil Brownridge (Mid) 35.93; 21. Kendall Scott (NFA) 36.83; 32. Cameron Green (Mid) 37.94

300: 9. Matthew Worrell (NFA) 37.81; 34. Adam Zephyr (Gosh) 39.44; 69. Samuel Montes (NFA) 40.87; 88. Ryan Pinto (Gosh) 41.67

600: 23. Shawn Rosa (Mid) 1:28.49; 30. Adam Jimenez (NFA) 1:29.34; 59. Ajuan Johnson (NFA) 1:31.86; 86. Gregory Hannibal (Gosh) 1:34.09; 88. Maleek Powell (NFA) 1:34.21

1,000: 42. Gregory Hannibal (Gosh) 2:47.06; 44. Andrew Johnson (Gosh) 2:47.63; 77. Chri Perez-Garcia (Gosh) 2:56.19; 94. Leonard Diaz (NFA) 3:01.19

1,600: 75. Dylan Dellatore (NFA) 4:56.34; 87. Billy Corcoran (NFA) 4:58.24

3,200 invitational: Perrillo-Sullivan (Gosh) 9:36.45; 13. Nicolas Paneto (Gosh) 10:28.56

800 relay: 4. Newburgh 1:31.87; 9. Middletown 1:34.35; 30. Goshen 1:40.50

1,600 relay: 1. Middletown 3:28.10; 5. Newburgh 3:33.11

3,200 relay: 3. Newburgh 8:19.14; 11. Goshen 8:40.48

Long jump: 30. Jabar Muhammed (Mid) 18-3

Shot put: 7. James Thorpe (NFA) 42-8

Pole vault: NH. Jacob Becher (War) no height

OCIAA MEET

(Saturday, at West Point)

Key: Chester (Ches); Dover (Dov); Ellenville (Ell); Kingston (King); Marlboro (Marl); Millbrook (Mill); Minisink Valley (MV); Monticello (Mont); Onteora (Ont); Port Jervis (PJ); Saugerties (Saug); Valley Central (VC)

55-meters: 1. Marlon Cabrera (Ell) 6.7; 2. Garrett Gramzow (Ont) 6.8; 3. Noah Rogers (Mont) 6.8; 55 hurdles: 1. Noah Rogers (Mont) 7.7; 2. Seamus O’Donnell (Ont) 8.7; 3. Roland Zanger (PJ) 8.9; 300: 1. Marlon Cabrera (Ell) 37.2; 2. Tariq Thomas (Ches) 37.7; 3. Josh Hopkins (Ches) 38.6; 1,000: 1. Braxxdon Dawson (Marl) 2:43.9; 2. Chalen Bobish (MV) 2:47.3; 3. Harry Tomasi (PJ) 2:49.8; 3,200: 1. Christian Deal (PJ) 10:06.8; 2. Steven Struk (MV) 10:25.2; 3. Evan Waterton (Mont) 10:41.0

800 relay: 1. Monticello (Rogers, Flowers, Evans, Pedroza) 1:42.2; 2. Chester 1:42.4; 3. Port Jervis 1:42.8; 3,200 relay: 1. Valley Central (Addington, Gulla, Lindahl, Thompson) 9:13.3; 2. Port Jervis 9:24.6; 3. Goshen 9:27.9

High jump: 1. Zach Michelitch (MV) 5-11; 2. Roland Zanger (PJ) 5-9; 3. Adam McCutcheon (Ont) 5-6; Long jump: 1. Ben Osborn (King) 18-11; 2. Kevin Crowley (VC) 17-3.5; 3. Thomas Fitzmaurice (Mill) 16-6.5; Triple jump: 1. Amarian Hughes (Marl) 41-6.75; 2. Kevin Crowley (VC) 36-9.5; 3. Jonathan Reyes (Dov) 35-5.25; Shot put: 1. Mason Davis (VC) 50-6.5; 2. Parker Tidd (PJ) 42-3.25; 3. Matt Hoffman (Marl) 35-7.75; Weight throw: 1. Fred Callo (Marl) 55-11.75; 2. Conor Convery (MV) 49-8.25; 3. Parker Tidd (PJ) 45-9.75; Pole vault: 1. Sam Haaland (Ont) 11-0; 2. Jeremy Cornelison (Saug) 9-0; 3. Amarian Hughes (Marl) 8-6

OCIAA MEET

(Friday, at West Point)

Key: Cornwall (Cor); F.D. Roosevelt (FDR); Monroe-Woodbury (MW); New Paltz (NP); Pine Bush (PB); Rondout Valley (RV); Tri-Valley (TV); Wallkill (Wall); Warwick (War); Washingtonville (Wash)

55-meters: 1. Jared Davidson (Wash) 6.6; 2. Adam Fages (RV) 6.8; 3. Anthony Nelson (Wall) 6.8; 55 hurdles: 1. Kyle Lindsell (Cor) 7.8; 2. Thomas Van Saders (TV) 7.9; 3. Anthony Zaccari (Cor) 8.2; 300: 1. Jared Davidson (Wash) 37.4; 2. Petro Kloshch (MW) 38.1; 3. Javaughn Gooden (NP) 38.2; 1,000: 1. Blaine Doyle (Cor) 2:41.7; 2. Lenny Castro (Wash) 2:42.1; 3. Billy Ormiston (Cor) 2:44.6; 3,200: 1. Shane Marchese (Wash) 10:00.6; 2. Liam Gildea (Wash) 10:05.2; 3. Matt Cupertino (Wash) 10:07.9

800 relay: 1. Washingtonville (Davidson, Synder, Quinn, Jackson) 1:35.9; 2. Wallkill 1:38.1; 3. Monroe-Woodbury 1:38.5; 3,200 relay: 1. Roosevelt (Sandford, Moffitt, Canero, Maresca) 8:23.7; 2. Washingtonville 8:35.9; 3. Warwick 9:03.8

High jump: 1. Neiko Welch (MW) 5-9; 2. Louis Martinez (Wall) 5-9; 3. Justin Valentin (Wash) 5-3; Long jump: 1. Nick Villanueva (MW) 19-0; 2. Marc Montero (Cor) 18-4.25; 3. Dan Morrell (FDR) 17-8.75; Triple jump: 1. Nick Villanueva (MW) 40-11.5; 2. Kevin Lee (FDR) 39-5; 3. Romaine Bird (Wall) 39-3; Shot put: 1. Charlie Phelan (War) 40-2.25; 2. Isaiah Jones (RV) 39-10.25; 3. Connar Kozgio (PB) 39-5; Weight throw: 1. Ryan Robertson (FDR) 48-6.25; 2. Dan Lynch (MW) 47-4; 3. Evan Li (MW) 46-4.25; Pole vault: 1. Louis Martinez (Wall) 12-0; 2. Danny Jeong (MW) 11-6; 3. Nick Mirecki (Wash) 11-6

OCIAA MEET

(Saturday, at West Point)

Key: Chester (Ches); Dover (Dov); Ellenville (Ell); Kingston (King); Marlboro (Marl); Millbrook (Mill); Minisink Valley (MV); Monticello (Mont); Onteora (Ont); Port Jervis (PJ); Saugerties (Saug); Valley Central (VC)

55-meters: 1. Marlon Cabrera (Ell) 6.7; 2. Garrett Gramzow (Ont) 6.8; 3. Noah Rogers (Mont) 6.8; 55 hurdles: 1. Noah Rogers (Mont) 7.7; 2. Seamus O’Donnell (Ont) 8.7; 3. Roland Zanger (PJ) 8.9; 300: 1. Marlon Cabrera (Ell) 37.2; 2. Tariq Thomas (Ches) 37.7; 3. Josh Hopkins (Ches) 38.6; 1,000: 1. Braxxdon Dawson (Marl) 2:43.9; 2. Chalen Bobish (MV) 2:47.3; 3. Harry Tomasi (PJ) 2:49.8; 3,200: 1. Christian Deal (PJ) 10:06.8; 2. Steven Struk (MV) 10:25.2; 3. Evan Waterton (Mont) 10:41.0

800 relay: 1. Monticello (Rogers, Flowers, Evans, Pedroza) 1:42.2; 2. Chester 1:42.4; 3. Port Jervis 1:42.8; 3,200 relay: 1. Valley Central (Addington, Gulla, Lindahl, Thompson) 9:13.3; 2. Port Jervis 9:24.6; 3. Goshen 9:27.9

High jump: 1. Zach Michelitch (MV) 5-11; 2. Roland Zanger (PJ) 5-9; 3. Adam McCutcheon (Ont) 5-6; Long jump: 1. Ben Osborn (King) 18-11; 2. Kevin Crowley (VC) 17-3.5; 3. Thomas Fitzmaurice (Mill) 16-6.5; Triple jump: 1. Amarian Hughes (Marl) 41-6.75; 2. Kevin Crowley (VC) 36-9.5; 3. Jonathan Reyes (Dov) 35-5.25; Shot put: 1. Mason Davis (VC) 50-6.5; 2. Parker Tidd (PJ) 42-3.25; 3. Matt Hoffman (Marl) 35-7.75; Weight throw: 1. Fred Callo (Marl) 55-11.75; 2. Conor Convery (MV) 49-8.25; 3. Parker Tidd (PJ) 45-9.75; Pole vault: 1. Sam Haaland (Ont) 11-0; 2. Jeremy Cornelison (Saug) 9-0; 3. Amarian Hughes (Marl) 8-6