CORNWALL 15, WARWICK 47

(at Sanfordville Elementary, 3.09 miles)

Individual: 1. Karrie Baloga (Cor) 17:59; 2. Claire Kelly (Cor) 19:27; 3. Julia Samuelson (Cor) 20:33; 4. Ashley Hickman (Cor) 20:43; 5. Lillian Stephnson (Cor) 20:54; 6. Leigh Anne Tannar (W) 20:58; 7. Adriana Cechetelli (Cor) 21:03; 8. Gabby Aloia (W) 21:16; 9. Blaise Scileppi (Cor) 21:21; 10. Maggie Nelson (W) 21:26.

Records: Cornwall 1-0; Warwick 1-1

PINE BUSH 27, KINGSTON 28

(at Pine Bush, 3.1 miles)

Individual: 1. Yasmin Aguilar (PB) 21:26; 2. Paige Loiodice (PB) 21:38; 3. Elizabeth Ingellis (K) 22:00; 4. Kailyn Oreglio (K) 22:21; 5. Meaghan Taylor (PB) 22:32; 6. Thea Kovaleski (K) 22:39; 7. Carla Bautista (K) 22:50; 8. Hailie Terbush (K) 23:06; 9. Jessica Horne (PB) 23:25; 10. Jada Falu (PB) 23:42.

NEWBURGH 18, MIDDLETOWN 44

(at Presidential Park Elementary, 3 miles)

Individual: 1. Alondra Cruz Delgado (N) 22:32; 2. Amilia Wise Sweat (N) 22:39; 3. Emily Gonzalez (M) 22:49; 4. Danasia Cheatham (N) 24:22; 5. Alexa Mocko (N) 24:36; 6. Glendy Gonzalez (N) 24:52; 7. Allie Swink (N) 25:01; 8. Kyla Aviles (M) 25:08; 9. Arianna Saverino (M) 25:15; 10. Sierra Redmond (M) 26:15

VALLEY CENTRAL 18, MINISINK VALLEY 40

(at Valley Central HS)

Individual: 1. Kelly O’Conner (VC) 20:09; 2. Ava Carsley (VC) 20:12; 3. Sarah Zahaykevich (MV) 20:20; 4. Kelly Conan (VC) 21:55; 5. Sophie Steger (VC) 21:55; 6. Riley Lavellato (VC) 22:26; 7. Kaitlyn Murphy (VC) 22:27; 8. Melissa Fauchnan (MV) 22:33; 9. Belley Povill (MV) 22:36; 10. Rebekah Jones (MV) 23:07.

O’NEILL 15, SULLIVAN WEST 50

(at Sullivan West)

Individual: 1. Ella Johnes (O) 25:45; 2. Kathryn Laird (O) 26:27; 3. Mikayla Dirie (SW) 27:07; 4. Grace Nowicki (O) 29:00; 5. Isabella Correira (O) 29:20; 6. Grace Lindberg (O) 30:32; 7. Rose Murphy (SW) 32:29; 8. Grace Suchaync (O) 32:31; 9. Cheyenne Decker (SW) 37:19.

AT WASHINGTONVILLE

Team scores: Monroe-Woodbury (MW) d. 25-30, d. Washingtonville 18-39; Goshen (G) d. Washingtonville (W) 24-33.

Individual (3.1 miles): 1. Kayla Schramm (G) 18:45; 2. Cameryn Cain (MW) 19:29; 3. Meghan O’Donnell (G) 19:37; 4. Leah Smith (MW) 19:48; 5. Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle (MW) 19:55; 6. Mia Sisilli (MW) 20:13; 7. Jamie Cupertino (W) 20:21; 8. Anne Hagan (W) 20:25.2; 9. Ysabela Paneto (G) 20:25.8; 10. Maanasa Hanubal (W) 20:39; 11. Samantha Apostolico (MW) 20:47; 12. Jade Kimmel (G) 21:04; 13. Amanda Murphy (W) 21:10; 14. Kirsten McKenna (G) 21:16; 15. Mairead Conlon (MW) 21:19.

LIVINGSTON MANOR vs. TRI-VALLEY

(No scores, teams incomplete)

Individual: 1. Nevaeha Jones (LM) 26:41; 2. Macy Shamro (TV) 27:03; 3. Katie Shea (LM) 29:24; 4. Jocelyn Mills (LM) 32:33; 5. Marlee Madison (LM) 33:27; 6. Andrea Decker (TV) 36:31; 7. Alexandria Cossack (TV) 37:54.

PORT JERVIS 15, S.S. SEWARD 50

(at Huguenot YMCA, 3 miles)

Individual: 1. Kourtney Kroll (PJ) 23:40; 2. Kayla Johnson (PJ) 25:30; 3. Leah Spodan (SS) 27:59; 4. Ciera Fitzpatrick (PJ) 28:26; 5. Rachel Fuller (PJ) 28:28; 6. Kayla Goldstein (SS) 28:54; 7. Clarissa Hill (PJ) 33:44.

FALLSBURG 18, BURKE CATHOLC 37

(at Burke Catholic, 3.0 miles)

Individual: 1. Jamie Rein (F) 23:07; 2. Alexandra Caballero (F) 24:02; 3. Emmalyn McAteer (BC) 25:00; 4. Rain Shokralla (F) 26:48; 5. Gisella King (F) 26:49; 6. Ava Anderman (F) 26:55; 7. Clare Heppes (BC) 27:35; 8. Katherine Murphy (BC) 27:42; 9. Grace DiPaul (BC) 27:42; 10. Sarah Murphy (BC) 29:11.