SECTION NINE CLASS AA-I

WASHINGTONVILLE 56, KINGSTON 6

Washingtonville: Ryan Hendricks 11 rushes, 104 yards; Jake Lombardi 11 rushes, 47 yards, 3 TDs; TJ Snyder 5 rushes, 50 yards, TD; Jayson Cintron 2 rushes, 29 yards, TD; Cole Pogelschek 8 rushes, 54 yards, TD; Justin Acevedo blocked punt; Nick Norman punt block recovery TD; William Cooper 20-yard INT return TD

Kingston: Shacory JonesTD reception

MONROE-WOODBURY 20, VALLEY CENTRAL 13

Monroe-Woodbury (1-2): Anthony Campione 10 rushes, 67 yards, 1 TD; Pete Mastropolo 5 rushes, 73 yards; Nic Calderone 6 rushes, 86 yards, 50-yard TD broke 13-13 tie; Nick Scancarello 3 rushes, 41 yards; Ed Fennessy 2 FG (33, 22)

Valley Central (1-2): Tyler Villani 29-yard TD reception; Andrew Laux 1-yard TD run

SECTION NINE CLASS A-I

MINISINK 17, WARWICK 7

Minisink: John Mack 2 TD receptions; Kai Colon 2 TD passes; Clayton Fogler 27-yard FG

Warwick: No stats available

SECTION NINE CLASS A-II

GOSHEN 49, SAUGERTIES 0

Goshen: Matt Giordano 22-for-27, 332 yards, 2 TD, 2 rushing TD; Brendan Fitzpatrick 2 rushing TDs; Logan Mullane 8 catches, 124 yards; Elijah Price 6 catches, 136 yards, TD; Donovan Jackson 14-yard interception return for TD; Dylan McGovern INT

Saugerties: Graeme Knisell 11 rushes, 84 yards; Caleb Edwards 7 rushes, 40 yards; Devin Weishaupt 3 receptions, 23 yards; Graeme Knisell 14 tackles; Ty Gallagher 6 tackles, sack; Isaiah Synder 7 tackles, sack; Manny roach 7 tackles; Noah Hilton 7 tackles

SECTION NINE CLASS B-I

PORT JERVIS 67, RONDOUT VALLEY 8

Port Jervis (3-0, 1-0 Class B): Logan Hammock 7-for-13, 126 yards, 4 TD; Rob Filancia 3 catches, 60 yards, TD; Colby Elston 6 carries, 65 yards, TD; Brett Fuller 2 TD; Geffen Cauthen TD; Nico Rodriguez TD

Rondout Valley (1-2, 0-1 Class B): Devin Wells 10 carries, 80 yards, T

SECTION NINE CLASS B-II

BURKE CATHOLIC 29, JAMES I. O’NEILL 28

Burke Catholic (2-1, 1-0 Class B): Jackson Hoovler 10-for-18, 132 yards, TD, INT; Chris Leahy 19 carries, 108 yards, TD; Brendan Tierney 5 catches, 94 yards; Chris Carrington INT

James I. O’Neill (0-3, 0-1 Class B): Hector Borgos 2 TDs; Josh Borowicz 65-yard TD run; Bryan Jones 13-yard TD run

WALLKILL 55, ROOSEVELT 7

Wallkill: Aaron Bennett 3 TD runs, 83-yard kick return TD; Ryan Strobach 2 rush TDs; Ray Kozireski 4 INTs; Logan Volz INT; Anthony Quattrochi INT reception for a TD, rush TD

Roosevelt: James Lipinski 45-yard fumble return for TD

NANUET 44, CHESTER 26

Nanuet: Justin Haughton 2 rushing TDs; Tim Ryan rushing TD; D’Andre Edwards 55-yard punt return TD, 80-yard kickoff return TD

Chester (2-1): Joe Battiato 26-for-44, 348 yards; Jacob Delgado 11 catches, 180 yards, 2 TD; Alex Buchanan 5 catches, 68 yards, 2 TD; Kevin Stein 6 catches, 88 yards.

EIGHT-MAN FOOTBALL

TRI-VALLEY 43, FALLSBURG 14

Tri-Valley: Keegan Streimer 26 yards passing, 1 pass TD, 9 rushes, 70 yards, 2 rush TDs; Ethan Shaver 19 rushes, 174 yards; Austin Hartman 5 rushes, 80 yards 1 rush TD, 1 reception TD

Fallsburg: Jesse Acevedo 15 rushes, 108 yards

PINE PLAINS 54, DOVER 20

Pine Plains: Kyle Stracher 10 rushes,143 yards, 2 TDs; Calab McCaul 9 rushes, 130 yards, TD; 33-yard pass TD; Dalton Burns reception TD; Sid Stracher 10 rushes, 75 yards, TD; Andrew Speedling 6 rushes, 81 yards; Zach Zeko 6 tackles, 35-yard INT return for TD, 2-pt. conversion

Dover: Sebastian Burmester 7 tackles, 2 fumble recoveries; Luke Imperato 49-yard TD run

ELLENVILLE 36, SULLIVAN WEST 8

Ellenville: Sean Pettway 2 TD runs (45 yards, 3 yards), 76-yard TD reception; 134 yards rushing, 76 yards receiving; Casimiro Pomales 48-yard TD run; David McCombs 2 TD passes; Josh Mcneill 40-yard receptions; Noah Ghisolfi INT; Marlon Cabrera 2-pt. conversion, Sean Petway 2 2-pt. conversions

Sullivan West: No stats available