OCIAA DIVISION I

MONROE-WOODBURY 6, MIDDLETOWN 1

Singles: Cymone Crump (MW) d. Maeve Cassidy 5-0 (forfeit); Alexis Michael (MW) d. Makaela Grant 6-0, 6-1; Felice Dong (MW) d. Amaya Grant 6-0, 6-2; Brooke Reese (M) d. Adriana Sanon 6-2, 5-7, 14-12

Doubles: Aujai Tomlinson-Isabella Matos (MW) d. Brooke Schoen-Aishmarya-Rajendran 6-0, 6-1; Daniella Sanchez-Stephany Grande (MW) d. Alyx Sperling-Ava Donagher 6-3, 6-4; Amara Younger-Stephanie Ordonez (MW) d. McKenzie Finnen-Sophia Berg 6-3, 6-4

Record: Monroe-Woodbury 8-0 (6-0 OCIAA)

NEWBURGH 4, PINE BUSH 3

Singles:Isaebelle Goings-Perrot (N) d. Kristi Cheung 6-1, 6-2; Allison Shapiro (N) d. Maddy Quick 6-2, 6-3; Gianna Nazzaro (PB) d. Leah Isaacs 6-1, 6-3; Cora Kerin (N) d. Taylor Pitman 6-4, 6-3

Doubles: Ekta Patel-Jade Garay (N) d. Ashley Parkes-Jenna Fiorentino 6-4, 6-2; Kara Zwart-Lindsey Steele (PB) d. Mila Dizon-Allison Evans 6-3, 7-6 (7-4); Mara Maragliano-Claire Cerniglia 6-0, 6-1

Records: Newburgh 5-2 (3-1 OCIAA); Pine Bush 3-4 (2-3 OCIAA)

OCIAA DIVISION II

WARWICK 7, VALLEY CENTRAL 0

Singles: Sammy Killin (W) d. Leyla Anglin 6-3, 6-1; Alexandra Krasinska (W) d. Mira Paz 7-6, 6-2; Amelia Pizza (W) d. Amanda Paulus 6-3, 6-2; Olivia Minogue (W) d. Madison Kresge 6-2, 6-0

Doubles: Gabby Donohue-Austin Post (W) d. Caroline Hargrove-Delanie O'Neill 6-1, 6-3; Nadia Fayed-Meilei Cianfrocco (W) d. Alannie Hew-Jenna Lugo 2-6, 6-2, 6-1; Olivia Richard-Paetra Heeren (W) d. Talia Watz-Gabby Mioshi 6-2, 6-2

Records: Warwick 9-0 (5-0 OCIAA); Valley Central 3-4 (2-4 OCIAA)

MINISINK VALLEY 5, WASHINGTONVILLE 2

Singles: Jalynn Balleste (W) d. Olivia Sirico 6-0, 6-0; Jill Spordone (MV) d. Kelly McGoldrick 6-4, 7-6 (7-2); Tatum Harvey (W) d. Kate Smith 6-3, 6-3; Alexandra Teitelbaum (MV) d. Amanda Vazquez 6-0, 6-2

Doubles: Becky Kennedy-Amalia Truglio (MV) d. Cameron Legacy-Sydney McGraw 7-6 (10-8), 6-2; Kalina Linares-Bella Casulli (MV) d. Veronica Young-Ava Graziano 6-4, 6-3; Hayley Williams-Tara Brenner (MV) d. Lean Allegro-Emma Rudzinski 2-6, 6-2, 6-2

Records: Minisink Valley 3-4 (1-4 OCIAA); Washingtonville 3-4 (2-3 OCIAA)

OCIAA DIVISION III

O’NEILL 5, LIBERTY 1

Singles: Marie Hagemaster (O) d. Leydi Gonzalez 6-4, 6-0; Haley Peck (O) d. Balvina Garcia 6-1, 6-0; Nicole Kim (L) d. Aryana Kim 6-1, 6-2; Isabela Rojas won by forfeit

Doubles: Meabh Gage-Lesly Morocho (O) d. Leah Fitzgerald-Madison Green 6-0, 6-2; Shemelee SigSig-Olivia Bergmann (O) d. Poala Ponce-Laura Sandoval 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)

GOSHEN 7, PORT JERVIS 0

Singles: Norah Staunton (G) d. Heather Mills; Serena Yeonu (G) d. Annaliese Santoro 2-6, 6-1, 6-4; Gaby Joseph (G) d. Anna Grosse 6-0, 6-0; Eve Doyle (G) d. Lorelei Clarke 6-3, 6-0

Doubles: Emma Finkelstein-Melissa Johnson (G) d. Melanie Vazquez-Nicole Brown 6-1, 6-1; Rachel Soo-Paige Edwards (G) d. Dalia Abbad-Erica Hammond 6-0, 6-0; Alessia Fidarya-Kyle Kehlenbeck (G) d. Jolina Dong-Jaliyah McIntosh 6-2, 6-4

Records: Goshen 4-4 (3-1 OCIAA); Port Jervis 3-4 (3-2 OCIAA)

MHAL 

WALLKILL 5, ONTEORA 0

Singles: Emily Savage (W) d. Maxine Sprague 6-1, 6-1; Lizzie Pushman (W) d. Eva Donato 6-2, 6-1; Erin Savager (W) d. Emily Peck 6-3, 6-4

Doubles: Carson Villani-Grace Rose (W) d. Ellery Loheide-Sophia Roberts 6-4, 5-7, 6-2; Sefie Loizou-Maggie Turck (O); Kacie Fellicello-Daria Swider (W) d. Sefie Loizou-Maggie Turck 6-1, 6-1

Records: Wallkill 2-1, Onteora 0-4