DAN PURDY INVITATIONAL

(at Pawling)

Team scores: 1. Cornwall (Cor) 80 points; 2. John Jay-East Fishkill (JJ) 92; 3. Fox Lane 94

Individual (3.1 miles): 1. Eamonn Sullivan (Fordham Prep) 16:57; 2. Justin Vreeland (Cor) 17:05; 8. Aidan Milroy (JJ) 17:19; 12. Austin Cekuta (JJ) 17:25; 13. Jeremy Jean-Charles (Cor) 17:25; 18. Louis Montano (JJ) 17:44; 19. Jimmy Byrne (Cor) 17:45; 20. Nick Festa (Cor) 17:45; 24. Patrick Cullen (JJ) 17:51; 27. Ryan Murray (Cor) 17:56; 31. Griffin Erich (JJ) 18:06

GUILDERLAND INVITATIONAL

(at Tawasentha Park, 4.6 kilometers

Small school division

Team scores: 1. Collegiate School 42 points; 2. James I. O’Neill 56; 3. Albany Academy 105

O’Neill results: 1. Andrew Drescher (Duanesburg) 15:30; 2. Harry Marson 15:37; 11. Luke Schools 16:50; 12. Isaac Walker 16:52; 13. Andrew Lyle 16:59; 18. Richard Gash 17:17; 19. Davis Yoshitani 17:21; 23. Ian Burpoe 17:45

SUFFERN INVITATIONAL

(at Bear Mountain, 3 miles))

DIVISION A

Team scores: 1. Suffern 46 points; 2. Goshen (G) 101; 4. New Paltz (NP) 155; 11. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 274; 12. Pine Bush (PB); 16. Ellenville (E) 455; 17. Spackenkill (S) 479. Also: Highland (H), Millbrook incomplete

Individual: 1. Jack Balk (Suffern) 16:03; 2. Riley Brutvan (NP) 16;07; 5. Andrew Johnson (G) 16:29; 6. Charles Canero (FDR) 16:31; 9. Gregory Hannibal (G) 16:48; 12. Nick Moffitt (FDR) 16:54; 16. Joseph Ayala (N) 17:08; 21. Miguel Campos-Castro (G) 17:16; 24. Aiden Gentile (PB) 17:22; 27. Benito Vargas (H) 17:28; 61. Mike Togman (E) 18:45; 69. Reece Robinson (S) 18:51; 106. Garrett Ackerman (M) 20:57.

DIVISION B

Team scores: 1. Northport 62; 2. Monroe-Woodbury (MW); 5. Newburgh Free Academy (N) 147; 6. Minisink Valley (MV) 173; 12. Red Hook (RH) 315; 14. Valley Central (VC) 356; 15. Saugerties (S) 370; 17. Middletown (Mid) 394. Also: Fallsburg (F) incomplete

Individual: 1. Thomas Fodor (Northport) 16:07; 2. Andrew Yi (MW) 16:14; 4. Joe Downs (Mid) 16:18; 7. Brian Whitfield (MW) 16:25; 9. Joseph Dewhurst (MV) 16:33; 11. Tyler Anderson (MW) 16:38; 13. Dominick Batelic (N) 16:50; 14. John Abrams (N) 16:54; 15. Steven Struk (MV) 16:55; 17. Matthew Haynes (N) 16:57; 18. John Zavala (VC) 16:58; 31. Matt Morgan (S) 17:44; 35. Alex Lopez (RH) 17:57; 116. Michael Batista (F) 22:12

DIVISION C

Team scores: 1. Mount Academy (MA) 48 points; 10. Beacon (B) 287; 12. Wallkill (W) 334; 13. Rondout Valley (RV) 347; 14. Eldred (E) 433. Also: Marlboro (Marl), Rhinebeck (Rhb) incomplete

Individual: 1. Daniel Shephard (North Rockland) 15:49; 4. Travis Meier (MA) 16:31; 5. Zachary Cader (B) 16:34; 6. Tristan Moody (MA) 16:37; 11. Fred Goodwin (MA) 16:47; 12. Kent Kleinsasser (MA) 16:47; 15. Ike Blough (MA) 16:52; 17. Nathan Goodwin (MA) 16:57; 20. Stuart Fischli (MA) 17:28; 33. Matthew Waruch (RV) 18:14; 44. Benjamin Gates (Marl) 18:41; 45. Marcus Decouer (W) 18:45; 58. Dylan Cale (Rhb) 19:31; 81. Joe McNeil (E) 21:05.

SECTION 7 PRE-STATE INVITATIONAL

(at SUNY Plattsburgh, 3.1 miles)

VARSITY TWO

Team scores: 1. Warwick (W) 63 points; 2. Pittsford-Mendon 76; 3. Saranac Lake 92; 4. Saratoga Springs 93; 9. Tri-Valley (TV) 254.

Individual: 1. Sam Lawler (Pittsford-Mendon) 15:32; 2. Behailu Bekele-Arcuri (W) 16:06; 4. Adam Stanton (W) 16:26; 15. Daniel Rush (TV) 16:57; 18. Conor Mead (W) 17:05; 19. Jordan DeSotle (W) 17:06; 20. Dan Walker (W) 17:06; 28. Adam Furman (TV) 17:23; 31. Ethan Tillinghast (W) 17:26; 34. Sean Rush (TV) 17:44; 43. Kalen Luraschi (W) 18:11; 93. Vincent Mingo (TV) 19:52; 95. Caleb Edwards (TV) 19:55