DAN PURDY INVITATIONAL

(at Pawling)

Team scores: 1. Cornwall (Cor) 47 points; 2. Dobbs Ferry 62; 6. John Jay-East Fishkill (JJ) 137

Individual (3.1 miles): 1. Ava Jolley (North Salem) 19:18; 2. Claire Kelly (Cor) 19:35; 8. Julia Samuelson (Cor) 20:37; 14. Lillian Stephenson (Cor) 21:16; 15. Adriana Cecchetelli (Cor) 21:17; 16. Ashley Hickman (Cor) 21:30; 21. Iseabailla Hewitt (JJ) 21:42; 22. Amelie Guzman (JJ) 21:55; 30. Emma Egan (JJ) 22:29; 38. Mia Mullen 23:04; 39. Serenity Delgado (JJ) 23:06

GUILDERLAND INVITATIONAL

(at Tawasentha Park)

Small school division

Team scores: 1. Greenwich 21 points; 2. James I. O’Neill 71; 3. Oriskany 117

O’Neill results (4.6 kilometers): 1. Brynne Wright (Greenwich) 18:03; 3. Leah Richardson 18:27; 15. Allison Gash 19:50; 16. Angie Grunert 19:55; 18. Aidan Smith 20:22; 19. Jacqueline Evangelista 20:23; 20. Kelly Boyle 20:26; 32. Kortnie Wilkinson 22:07

SUFFERN INVITATIONAL

(at Bear Mountain, 3 miles)

DIVISION A

Team scores: 1. Suffern 59 points; 4. Newburgh (N) 124; 13. Middletown (Mid) 329; 14. Millbrook (Mill) 368. Also: Pine Bush (PB), Saugerties (Sau), Spackenkill (Sp) incomplete

Individual: 1. Mary Hennelly (Suffern) 18:51; 6. Alondra Cruz-Delgado (N) 19:45; 12. Amilia Wise-Sweat (N) 20:30; 16. Emily Gonzalez (Mid) 20:45; 21. Donasia Cheatham (N) 21:07; 48. Mackenzie Feeney (Sau) 22:30; 57. Mya Hansen (Sp) 23:04; 72. Halie Every (Mill) 24:14; 84. Amelia Tremper (PB) 25:26

DIVISION B

Team scores: 1. Goshen (G) 56 points; 9. Minisink Valley (MV) 225; 13. Eldred (E) 371. Incomplete: New Paltz (NP), Wallkill (W) incomplete

Individual: 1. Shannon Clancy (Bergen County Tech) 18:37; 4. Kayla Schramm (G) 19:19; 8. Meghan O’Donnell (G) 19:56; 11. Sarah Zahaykevich (MV) 20:15; 13. Ysabela Paneto (G) 20:26; 14. Amelia Saint John (NP) 20:30; 15. Sara Tippin (G) 20:32; 18. Dana Poppe (G) 21:00; 20. Kirsten McKenna (G) 21:03; 73. Madison Tremper (W) 25:10; 75. Dakota Finck (E) 25:41

DIVISION C

Team scores: 1. Valley Central (VC) 34 points; 2. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 47; 4. F.D. Roosevelt (FDR) 140; 7. Rondout Valley (RV) 151. Also: Beacon (B), Fallsburg (F), Marlboro (Marl), Red Hook (RH), Rhinebeck (Rhb) incomplete

Individual: 1. Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle (MW) 19:18; 2. Kelly O’Conner (VC) 19:48; 3. Cameryn Cain (MW) 19:55; 5. Kelly Conan (VC) 20:23; 6. Alexandria North (FDR) 20:26; 9. Sophie Steger (VC) 21:05; 10. Kailtyn Murphy (VC) 21:09; 11. Riley Cavalluzzo (VC) 21:09; 13. Lindsay Holland (FDR) 21:20; 14. Mairead Conlon (MW) 21:21; 15. Emily Jibb (MW) 21:21; 16. Jennifer Callan (RV) 21:25; 17. Allison Nolan (MW) 21:29; 18. Grace Beach (RH) 21:38; 20. Allison English (MW) 21:47; 21. Elizabeth Aldous (RH) 21:50; 22. Bryce Hopper (RV) 21:56; 23. Grace Hillary (RH) 21:59; 25. Sarah Molino (MW) 22:11; 29. Lauren Shanahan (B) 22:50; 51. Emma Elizondo (Marl) 25:14; 54. Jamie Rein (F) 25:48; 63. Gisella King (F) 27:43; 75. Brittany Hasenflue (Rhb) 33:01

SECTION 7 PRE-STATE INVITATIONAL

(at SUNY Plattsburgh, 3.1 miles)

VARSITY TWO

Team scores: 1. Mohonasen 73 points; 5. Warwick 103.

Warwick results: 1. Brooke Rauber (Tully) 17:38; 7. Katherine Smith (W) 19:56; 12. Simone Sullivan 20:22; 27. Leigh Anne Tannar 21:15; 30. Gabby Aloia 21:23; 39. Kristin Thompson 21:44; 42. Maggie Nelson 21:46; 57. Mary Calandra 22:44